PDA

View Full Version : What firmware version do I need?


jfabernathy
03-29-2012, 04:55 AM
Before I setup to run this, can you tell me the minimum firmware version I should have on my Stoker? I went all the way to 2.7.0 207 and had issues that I can't completely sort out yet. Could be the Netgear WNCE2001 dropping off but not sure. I'm currently testing with just the RJ45 network port right to the router. If it can run for 20 hours and I stay connected and tweet that whole time, them I can test the graphs.

NCGrimbo
03-29-2012, 12:22 PM
Before I setup to run this, can you tell me the minimum firmware version I should have on my Stoker? I went all the way to 2.7.0 207 and had issues that I can't completely sort out yet. Could be the Netgear WNCE2001 dropping off but not sure. I'm currently testing with just the RJ45 network port right to the router. If it can run for 20 hours and I stay connected and tweet that whole time, them I can test the graphs.

Currently, StokeMaster supports 2.7.0.8 or higher.